OPT

Foreign students who have completed an undergraduate or graduate degree in the United States are usually eligible for a one-year open work permit known as Optional Practical Training.

Cap Gap

H-1B, TN, O-1, L-1, E-2

Every year, thousands of foreign nationals immigrate to the United States in search of new job opportunities. There are several U.S. work visa categories that foreign nationals may be eligible to work under.

Read More